Power Boat Racing

     


2017 / 2018 Rule Book.pdf


Australian Power Boat Association Entry Form.pdf



AUSTRALIAN FORMULA FUTURE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017

Congratulations

C L & D Mayfield Trophy – Australian J1 Formula Future Championship

1st -  Max Cook DVBC

Mack Kennedy Trophy – Australian J2 Formula Future Championship

1st - Karla Foody -UHPBC

Gordon Atkinson Trophy – Australian J3 Formula Future Championship

1st - Victoria Beasley - RTAC

 Full results on the NSW APBA website


NSW J1 – Phil Burns Memorial Trophy

Congratulations Ben Stone

2nd Andrew Smith   

3rd Max Cook

NSW J2 – Secretary’s Trophy  - Congratulations  - Victoria Beasley

NSW J3 – President’s Trophy - Congratulations  - Victoria Beasley

 Full results on the NSW APBA website.      

Home Contact Ski Beaches Caravan Sites Turf, Soil n Garden Mixes Team Dargle BRPRacing Power Boat Racing History Links
DVBC 2017 Spectacular


Full results for the DVBC Winter Spectacular are here

And Trent Duvall’s and John Boshers photos are here To every single person who has helped us put this show on we say

THANK YOU

Boat racing doesn’t exist without the truckload of support from its volunteers and the financial support of its sponsors. Please also support those who support this sport.

Thank you for your patience and perseverance but Sunday was a cracka day of racing.

DARGLE SPECTACULAR 2016

Race results and photos are available are here.  

November





Friday 17th

ASBC

Marjorie Watson, Practice Day

Gillman, SA


Saturday 18th

ASBC

Marjorie Watson

Gillman, SA



UHPBC

Scrutineering

Windsor NSW


Sunday 19th

ASBC

Marjorie Watson / Dorwin Gold Cup

Gillman, SA

C3


UHPBC

Bridge to Bridge

Windsor NSW



RTAC

Club Day & Round 2 Blue Water Oysters Formula Future series

Raymond Terrace, NSW

C3

Saturday 25th

St George PBC

Club Day

Sans Souci, NSW


Sunday 26th





December





Friday 1st

VSBC

Eppalock Gold Cup

Lake Eppalock, VIC

C2

Saturday 2nd

VSBC

Eppalock Gold Cup

Lake Eppalock, VIC

C2

Sunday 3rd

VSBC

Eppalock Gold Cup

Lake Eppalock, VIC

C2

Saturday 9th

TAPBC

Test n Tune Day

Taree, NSW

C3

Sunday 10th

TAPBC

Christmas Club Day

Taree, NSW

C3


UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor NSW

C3


WASBC

Club Day, Round 3

Burswood, WA



MYCT / TAS APBA

Wayne Cross Memorial

TAS

C3

Saturday 16th





Sunday 17th





Saturday 23rd





Sunday 24th





Monday 25th

Merry Christmas

A safe and Merry Christmas

from our family to your family


Saturday 30th





Sunday 31st





Monday 1st

January 2018

HAPPY

NEW

YEAR


Saturday 6th





Sunday 7th





Saturday 13th





Sunday 14th

MYCT / TAS APBA

Diana's On the Derwent

TAS


Saturday 20th





Sunday 21st





Friday 26th January

AUSTRALIA DAY





RPBC

Major Day

Berri, SA

C3


RTAC

Australia Day demonstrations

Raymond Terrace, NSW



AFPGP

Australian Formula Championship Series, Round 2

TBA

C2

Saturday 27th

RPBC

Major Day

Berri, SA

C3


AFPGP

Australian Formula Championship Series, Round 2

TBA

C2

Sunday 28th

RPBC

Major Day

Berri, SA

C3

February





Saturday 3rd

MRSBC

Melton Gold Cup

Melton, VIC


Sunday 4th

MRSBC

Melton Gold Cup

Melton, VIC


Saturday 10th





Sunday 11th

WASBC

Club Day, Round 4

Burswood, WA



UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor NSW

C3

Saturday 17th





Sunday 18th

TAPBC

Club Day

Taree, NSW

C3


National Council Meeting


Tullamarine VIC


Saturday 24th

AOPC

Club Day

TBA

C3


St George PBC

Spectacular / Australian Championships /Race Marine Trophy / Len Sheltrum Trophy / Riverside Trophy

Sans Souci, NSW

C1

Sunday 25th

St George PBC

Spectacular / Australian Championships /Race Marine Trophy / Len Sheltrum Trophy / Riverside Trophy

Sans Souci, NSW

C1

March





Saturday 3rd

NSW APBA

Cell Test and

Formula Future Safety Swim

Oasis Pool,

Sth Windsor, from 1pm



NWPBC

Devonport Regatta

Devonport, TAS


Sunday 4th

NWPBC

Devonport Regatta

Devonport, TAS



RTAC

Club Day & Round 3 Blue Water Oysters Formula Future series

Raymond Terrace, NSW

C3

Saturday 10th

MYCT / TAS APBA

Granton Chsmpionship / 25hp / Hayes Wood Trophy / Dulux Trophy

Granton, TAS



AFPGP

Australian Formula Championship Series, Round 3

TBA

C2

Sunday 11th

MYCT / TAS APBA

Granton Chsmpionship / 25hp / Hayes Wood Trophy / Dulux Trophy

Granton, TAS



AFPGP

Australian Formula Championship Series, Round 3

TBA

C2

Saturday 17th

VOC

Club Day

Lake Charm, VIC

C3

Sunday 18th





Saturday 24th





Sunday 25th

ASBC

Club Day

Gillman, SA

C3

Friday 30th

TAPBC

Test n Tune / Scrutineering

Taree, NSW

C1

Saturday 31st

TAPBC

Easter Classic / Australian Championships - Keith Swift, NSW State Council Trophy, Max Kirwin, Lawson Shield, Albert Corn, Griffith Boat Club Trophy

Taree, NSW

C1

Sunday 1st April

TAPBC

Easter Classic / Australian Championships - Keith Swift, NSW State Council Trophy, Max Kirwin, Lawson Shield, Albert Corn, Griffith Boat Club Trophy

Taree, NSW

C1

April





Saturday 7th

NWPBC

Club Day

TAS


Sunday 8th

WASBC

Club Day, Round 6

Burswood, WA


Saturday 14th

EGPBC

Paynesville Gold Cup

Paynesville, VIC

C2

Sunday 15th

ASBC

Club Day

Gillman, SA

C3


EGPBC

Paynesville Gold Cup

Paynesville, VIC

C2


UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor NSW

C3

Saturday 22nd

AOPC

Club Day

TBA, VIC

C3


AFPGP

Australian Formula Championship Series, Round 4

TBA

C2

Sunday 23rd

AOPC

Club Day

TBA, VIC

C3


AFPGP

Australian Formula Championship Series, Round 4

TBA

C2

Friday 27th

VSBC

E.C Griffith Cup

Lake Eppalock, VIC

C2

Saturday 28th

VSBC

E.C Griffith Cup

Lake Eppalock, VIC

C2

Sunday 29th

VSBC

E.C Griffith Cup

Lake Eppalock, VIC

C2

May





Friday 4th

UHPBC

Double Dash, Scrutineering

Windsor NSW

C3

Saturday 5th

UHPBC

Double Dash, Scrutineering

Windsor NSW

C3

Sunday 6th

UHPBC

Double Dash

Windsor NSW

C3

Saturday 12th

National Council Meeting


Tullamarine VIC


Sunday 13th





Saturday 19th





Sunday 20th

WASBC

WA State Titles

Burswood, WA

C2


RTAC

Australian Chsmpionships - Barry Bourke, Pauls Outboard Services, Ken France, Motor Spares, J Hudson & J Keevers, Wyangan Cup

Raymond Terrace NSW

C3

Saturday 26th

ASBC

Jeff Thompson & Bennett Gold Cup

Gillman, SA

C3


TAPBC

NSW Formula Future Championships, Australian Championships

Taree, NSW


Sunday 27th

ASBC

Jeff Thompson & Bennett Gold Cup

Gillman, SA

C3


TAPBC

Club Day

Taree, NSW



SQPBC

Club Day

The Spit, QLD

C3

June





Saturday 2nd





Sunday 3rd

RTAC

Club Day

Raymond Terrace NSW

C3

Friday 8th

DVBC

Scutineering

Lower Portland, NSW

C1

Saturday 9th

DVBC

Australian & NSW Championships - Arch Spooner, Stuart Doyle, Jack Howarth

Lower Portland, NSW

C1


VSBC

Kilos

Lake Eppalock


Sunday 10th

DVBC

Australian & NSW Championships - Arch Spooner, Stuart Doyle, Jack Howarth

Lower Portland, NSW

C1


VSBC

Kilos

Lake Eppalock


Monday 11th

Queens Birthday

Public Holiday



Saturday 16th





Sunday 17th





Saturday 23rd

St George PBC

Club Day

Sans Souci, NSW

C3

Sunday 24th

St George PBC

Club Day

Sans Souci, NSW

C3


SQPBC

Club Day

The Spit, QLD

C3

Saturday 30th





Sunday 1st July

RTAC

Annual Trophy Day

Raymond Terrace, NSW

C3

July





Saturday 7th





Sunday 8th

UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor NSW

C3

Saturday 14th





Sunday 15th





Saturday 21st

GCPBC

Gold Coast Liquid Lightening

The Spit, QLD


Sunday 22nd

GCPBC

Gold Coast Liquid Lightening

The Spit, QLD


Saturday 28th





Sunday 29th

National Council Meeting


Tullamarine VIC


August





Saturday 4th





Sunday 5th

UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor NSW

C3

Saturday 11th





Sunday 12th

TAPBC

Club Day & Final of Trakka Bailey Point Score

Taree, NSW


Saturday 18th

St George PBC

Club Day

Sans Souci, NSW

C3

Sunday 19th





Saturday 25th





Sunday 26th

SQPBC

Club Day

The Spit, QLD

C3

All the information is here