Power Boat Racing

     

2018 / 2019 Rule Book.pdf New version of Rule Book!


Australian Power Boat Association Entry Form.pdf

Home Contact Ski Beaches Caravan Sites Turf, Soil n Garden Mixes Team Dargle BRPRacing Power Boat Racing DVBC 2018 History
DVBC 2017 Spectacular



















Hurry up and book your campsites!

Email Tracey to book them.


Winter Spectacular 2018

To every single person who has helped us put this show on we say

THANK YOU

Full results and photos are available here

APRIL





Friday 19th

TAPBC

 Test and Tune / Scrutineering

Manning River, Taree

C1

Saturday 20th

TAPBC

Easter Classic – Max Kirwin

Trophy, NSW State Council

Trophy, Lawson Shield, Griffith Boat Club Trophy, Keith Swift Cup, Aust Dulux Trophy

Manning River , Taree

C1

Sunday 21st  

TAPBC

Easter Classic – Max Kirwin

Trophy, NSW State Council

Trophy, Lawson Shield, Griffith Boat Club Trophy, Keith Swift Cup, Aust Dulux Trophy

Manning River, Taree

C1

Saturday 27th





Sunday 28th

WASBC

Club Day

Burswood WA

C3


ASBC

Club Day


Gillman, SA


C3

MAY





Friday 3rd

UHPBC

 Scrutineering

Windsor

C3

Saturday 4th

UHPBC

Scrutineering

 Hawkesbury River, Windsor

C3

Sunday 5th

UHPBC

 UHPBC Double Dash

Hawkesbury River – Windsor to Sackville and

return

C3

Saturday 11th

APBA

National Meeting

Tullamarine


Sunday 12th

SQPBC

Club Day

The Spit, Somerset Dam QLD

C3


Saturday 18th

VOC

Archer Eade Memorial, Kerry Rogers Memorial Trophy, Executive Trophy, Association Trophy, Race Marine Trophy, Len

Sheltrum Marine Trophy, Blake’s Marine Trophy, Bert Hines Tennessee Boat Trophy

Lake Charm

C2


AFPGP

Round 3 Australian Formula

Series

Lake Charm

C2

Sunday 19th

AFPGP

Round 3 Australian Formula

Series

Lake Charm


C2


ASBC

Club Day

ASBC

C3


WASBC

WA State Titles

Burswood WA

C1

Saturday 25th

TAPBC

Aust Formula Future

Championships


Manning River, Taree

C3

Sunday 26th

TAPBC

Club Day

Manning River, Taree

C3

JUNE





Saturday 1st





Sunday 2nd





Saturday 8th

DVBC

Winter Spectacular

 Errol Jay Trophy,

Arch Spooner Trophy

Hawkesbury River, Lower Portland

C1

Sunday 9th

DVBC

Winter Spectacular

 Errol Jay Trophy,

Arch Spooner Trophy

Hawkesbury River, Lower Portland

C1

Monday 10th


Queen’s Birthday Holiday (NSW)




 Saturday 15th






Sunday 16th






Saturday 22nd






Sunday 23rd


SQPBC

Club Day

The Spit,Somerset Dam QLD

C3


RTAC

Australian Championships,

Motor Spars Trophy, Wyangan Cup,

 J Hudson & J Keevers

Trophy, Paul’s Outboard

Services Trophy,

Barry Bourke Trophy,

 Ken France Trophy


Hunter River, Raymond Terrace

C2

Saturday 29th

AFPGP

Round 4 Australian Formula

Series

Kogarah Bay, Sans Souci

C2

Sunday 30th

AFPGP

Round 4 Australian Formula

Series

Kogarah Bay, Sans Souci

C2


JULY





Saturday 6th






Sunday 7th

GCPBSC

Liquid Lightning Meeting

TBA


Saturday 13th





Sunday 14th

UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor

C3

Saturday 20th





Sunday 21st

RTAC

Club Day

Hunter River, Raymond Terrace

C3

Saturday 27th





Sunday 28th

APBA

National AGM Meeting

Tullamarine, Victoria


AUGUST





Saturday 3rd

StGPBC

Club Day

 Kogarah Bay, Sans Souci

C3

Sunday 4th

StGPBC

NSW Formula Future

Championship



Kogarah Bay, San Souci

C2

Saturday 10th






Sunday 11th

TAPBC

Club Day & Tracka Bailey Point Score

Manning River, Taree

C3


UHPBC


Club Day


Windsor

C3

Saturday 17th





Sunday 18th

RTAC

Club Trophy Day

Hunter River, Raymond Terrace

C3

Saturday 24th






Sunday 25th

SQPBC

Club Day

 The Spit, Somerset Dam, QLD

C3

Saturday 31st





2019  National APBA Calendar in PDF

Updated 15/12/18

Australasian / Australian Championships